Results For
Resolute Runner 5k

Arvada, CO 80004
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time                Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     647 Mark Simmons            M      Tabernash        0:17:15.7 5:33  21  1        M Open   
2     706 Christian Van Cleave    M      Arvada           0:18:47.5 6:03  20  2        M Open   
3     454 Jack Culp               M      Broomfield       0:18:56.9 6:06  17  3        M Open   
4     690 RJ Miccio               M      Arvada           0:19:48.3 6:22  34  1        M 30-39  
5     526 Brad Lindeberg          M      Arvada           0:19:59.1 6:26  36  2        M 30-39  
6     598 S Nash                  M      Littleton        0:20:14.2 6:31  20  1        M 20-29  
7     670 Luke Gulbrand           M      Louisville       0:20:17.7 6:32  38  3        M 30-39  
8     549 Steven Giles            M      Arvada           0:20:43.5 6:40  34  4        M 30-39  
9     651 Steve Simmons           M      Colorado Springs 0:20:53.3 6:43  23  2        M 20-29  
10    468 Charlie Ealy            M      Louisville       0:21:03.8 6:47  56  1        M 50-59  
11    560 Jay Littlepage          M      Boulder          0:21:10.1 6:49  60  1        M 60-69  
12    700 Cailey Archer           F      Berthoud         0:21:27.4 6:54  19  1        F Open   
13    620 Hunter Link             M      Firestone        0:21:27.6 6:54  17  1        M 15-19  
14    650 Diana Edwards           F      Denver           0:21:31.2 6:56  28  2        F Open   
15    636 Doug Busken             M      Denver           0:21:49.5 7:01  41  1        M 40-49  
16    664 Jacob Duncan            M      Westminster      0:21:55.7 7:03  43  2        M 40-49  
17    629 Scott Simmons           M      Tabernash        0:22:13.3 7:09  50  2        M 50-59  
18    467 Leslie Hoffmann         F      Louisville       0:22:25.7 7:13  53  3        F Open   
19    489 Aaron Grady             M      Golden           0:22:26.3 7:13  64  2        M 60-69  
20    628 Chance Potter           M      Highlands Ranch  0:22:28.4 7:14  42  3        M 40-49  
21    719 Chris Carey             M      Arvada           0:22:35.3 7:16  34  5        M 30-39  
22    590 Larry Straushein        M      Arvada           0:22:46.8 7:20  58  3        M 50-59  
23    717 Alison Warren           F      Arvada           0:23:08.5 7:27  34  1        F 30-39  
24    652 Sarah Morrison          F      Louisville       0:23:18.5 7:30  37  2        F 30-39  
25    568 Sam Trevino             M                       0:23:18.8 7:30  60  3        M 60-69  
26    632 Skylar Henry            M      Frederick        0:23:46.5 7:39  17  2        M 15-19  
27    431 Owen Eicher             M      Arvada           0:23:48.9 7:40  14  1        M 10-14  
28    796 Alex Guarrero           M      Broomfield       0:23:51.3 7:41  15  3        M 15-19  
29    705 Keith Van Cleave        M      Arvada           0:23:57.2 7:43  56  4        M 50-59  
30    480 Todd ANDERSON           M      Lafayette        0:23:58.2 7:43  49  4        M 40-49  
31    465 Anonymous Participant   F                       0:24:01.3 7:44  47  1        F 40-49  
32    528 Bradford Nelson         M      Arvada           0:24:06.5 7:46  38  6        M 30-39  
33    767 Andrea Bailey           F      Louisville       0:24:10.6 7:47  30  3        F 30-39  
34    458 Jon Culp                M      Broomfield       0:24:19.1 7:50  48  5        M 40-49  
35    823 David Zeitlin           M      Westminster      0:24:21.3 7:50  43  6        M 40-49  
36    754 Erica Hine              F      Denver           0:24:28.5 7:53  32  4        F 30-39  
37    573 Kelly Faschingbauer     F      Arvada           0:24:30.6 7:53  37  5        F 30-39  
38    475 Jonathan Cawley         M      louisville       0:24:40.5 7:57  62  4        M 60-69  
39    829 Heath Johnson           M      Buena Vista      0:24:43.2 7:57  48  7        M 40-49  
40    755 Blaine Hine             M      Denver           0:24:45.5 7:58  34  7        M 30-39  
41    708 Dylan Taylor            M      Littleton        0:24:46.5 7:58  49  8        M 40-49  
42    609 Andrew Gagnon           M      Aurora           0:24:50.7 8:00  42  9        M 40-49  
43    495 Nan Elzinga             F      Louisville       0:24:51.0 8:00  53  1        F 50-59  
44    686 Jesus Quintero          M      federal heights  0:24:51.6 8:00  44  10       M 40-49  
45    751 Bryan Kunsman           M      Westminster      0:24:55.7 8:01  35  8        M 30-39  
46    466 Sara TarBush            F      Louisville       0:24:58.7 8:02  57  2        F 50-59  
47    574 Mike Faschingbauer      M      Milwaukee        0:25:03.0 8:04  40  11       M 40-49  
48    758 Sloan Blanton           F      Denver           0:25:19.7 8:09  32  6        F 30-39  
49    689 Katherine Reilly        F      Denver           0:25:23.0 8:10  38  7        F 30-39  
50    614 Jon Voymas              M      Thornton         0:25:24.5 8:11  43  12       M 40-49  
51    550 Jacob Fritzler          M      Denver           0:25:32.9 8:13  37  9        M 30-39  
52    820 David Brown             M      Highlands Ranch  0:25:36.3 8:14  54  5        M 50-59  
53    715 Timothy Blackmore       M      Arvada           0:25:44.2 8:17  47  13       M 40-49  
54    582 Joe Stepan              M      Louisville       0:25:48.2 8:18  64  5        M 60-69  
55    692 Brian Boyle             M      Arvada           0:25:52.0 8:20  51  6        M 50-59  
56    633 B. Mclean               M      Arvada           0:25:53.0 8:20  12  2        M 10-14  
57    506 Frank Kunkel            M      Denver           0:26:05.6 8:24  70  1        M 70-79  
58    559 Shane O'Connor          M      Aurora           0:26:06.8 8:24  30  10       M 30-39  
59    635 Sean Edwards            M      Denver           0:26:07.5 8:25  30  11       M 30-39  
60    455 Ed King                 M      Littleton        0:26:07.9 8:25  67  6        M 60-69  
61    596 Carol Stephens          F      Thornton         0:26:16.2 8:27  59  3        F 50-59  
62    498 Mark Barkmeier          M      Broomfield       0:26:18.8 8:28  32  12       M 30-39  
63    513 Jeff Monzingo           M      Broomfield       0:26:19.4 8:28  47  14       M 40-49  
64    539 Mike Vetter             M      Westminster      0:26:24.9 8:30  61  7        M 60-69  
65    476 B. Brooke Mann          F      Louisville       0:26:28.0 8:31  48  2        F 40-49  
66    514 Jessica Campbell        F      Centennial       0:26:46.8 8:37  37  8        F 30-39  
67    471 Deanna Webster          F      Westminster      0:26:52.4 8:39  50  4        F 50-59  
68    595 Simon Leff              M      Denver           0:27:03.2 8:42  14  3        M 10-14  
69    685 Moritz Hempen           M      MUENCHEN         0:27:30.7 8:51  38  13       M 30-39  
70    494 Veronica Mize-Cuadro    F      Adjuntas         0:27:31.9 8:52  43  3        F 40-49  
71    444 Ken Schettig            M      Sapphire         0:27:32.0 8:52  66  8        M 60-69  
72    777 Kari Parrott            F      Parker           0:27:33.0 8:52  47  4        F 40-49  
73    787 J. Darrah               M      Thornton         0:27:39.4 8:54  12  4        M 10-14  
74    626 Marina Quinlan          F                       0:27:45.3 8:56  47  5        F 40-49  
75    641 Pat Morris              M      Brighton         0:27:45.6 8:56  51  7        M 50-59  
76    668 Katie Ingram            F      Bloomington      0:27:50.6 8:58  39  9        F 30-39  
77    561 Amanda Hamilton         F      Aurora           0:27:54.2 8:59  26  1        F 20-29  
78    639 Stella Heffron          F      Parker           0:28:00.2 9:01  52  5        F 50-59  
79    587 Shannon Umetani         F      Denver           0:28:04.5 9:02  36  10       F 30-39  
80    731 Nicole Levine           F      Arvada           0:28:04.6 9:02  33  11       F 30-39  
81    732 Eric Lehman             M      Englewood        0:28:06.0 9:03  34  14       M 30-39  
82    638 Kerry Schuster          F      Aurora           0:28:10.4 9:04  36  12       F 30-39  
83    612 Misty Greve             F                       0:28:12.9 9:05  40  6        F 40-49  
84    720 Rebecca Gedala          F      ARVADA           0:28:13.0 9:05  43  7        F 40-49  
85    472 Susan Ringoen           F      Lafayette        0:28:14.0 9:05  54  6        F 50-59  
86    729 Abby Smith              F      Arvada           0:28:26.2 9:09  31  13       F 30-39  
87    603 Heriberto Abreo         M      Morrison         0:28:26.3 9:09  57  8        M 50-59  
88    434 Toby Lockwood           M      Brighton         0:28:33.8 9:12  48  15       M 40-49  
89    533 Jan Lobato              F                       0:28:37.9 9:13  62  1        F 60-69  
90    750 Joelle Westcott         F      Broomfield       0:28:40.9 9:14  19  1        F 15-19  
91    740 Kristin Martin          F                       0:28:41.6 9:14  39  14       F 30-39  
92    693 Antonio Perez           M      Loveland         0:28:44.1 9:15  50  9        M 50-59  
93    828 Jaasiel Plascencia      M                       0:28:44.2 9:15  31  15       M 30-39  
94    493 Michael Mize            M      Adjuntas         0:28:48.4 9:16  59  10       M 50-59  
95    798 Chris George            M      Golden           0:28:49.0 9:17  48  16       M 40-49  
96    661 Angela Kuettner         F      Denver           0:28:54.9 9:18  62  2        F 60-69  
97    795 Victoria Wolodzko       F      Addison          0:28:54.9 9:18  49  8        F 40-49  
98    474 Michele Scanlon         F      Lafayette        0:29:06.2 9:22  55  7        F 50-59  
99    477 Michael Koertje         M      Louisville       0:29:09.6 9:23  53  11       M 50-59  
100   733 Christian Malacara      M      Colorado Springs 0:29:18.0 9:26  43  17       M 40-49  
101   794 Eugene Hainer           M      Broomfield       0:29:25.8 9:28  62  9        M 60-69  
102   624 Dale Kiyota             M      Fort Lupton      0:29:26.0 9:28  60  10       M 60-69  
103   583 Jessica Guenther        F      Thornton         0:29:26.4 9:29  40  9        F 40-49  
104   429 Lori Temanson           F      Golden           0:29:30.3 9:30  64  3        F 60-69  
105   473 Monica Sheets           F      Louisville       0:29:48.2 9:36  53  8        F 50-59  
106   744 M. Knepel               M      Broomfield       0:29:50.0 9:36  11  5        M 10-14  
107   768 Alison Eichten          F      Denver           0:29:50.3 9:36  39  15       F 30-39  
108   769 Kristi Disney Bruckner  F                       0:29:52.6 9:37  43  10       F 40-49  
109   546 Randy Hinman            M      Broomfield       0:29:54.3 9:38  48  18       M 40-49  
110   826 Jesse Bell              M      Arvada           0:30:00.5 9:40  40  19       M 40-49  
111   792 Marie Welton            F      Lafayette        0:30:03.3 9:40  51  9        F 50-59  
112   534 Tim Lobato              M                       0:30:04.4 9:41  56  12       M 50-59  
113   442 Dani Schettig           F      Sapphire         0:30:10.5 9:43  63  4        F 60-69  
114   500 Rebecca Artos           F      Golden           0:30:14.7 9:44  41  11       F 40-49  
115   738 Matt Karp               M      Littleton        0:30:24.0 9:47  28  3        M 20-29  
116   746 Shelly Karp             F      Highlands Ranch  0:30:25.1 9:47  29  2        F 20-29  
117   765 Wendy Underhill         F      Boulder          0:30:28.6 9:49  62  5        F 60-69  
118   593 Lyle Hatridge           M      Denver           0:30:33.5 9:50  57  13       M 50-59  
119   801 Terry Riedinger         M      Denver           0:30:35.9 9:51  48  20       M 40-49  
120   435 Robin Marino            F      Brighton         0:30:36.0 9:51  52  10       F 50-59  
121   687 Leslie Chopp            F      Longmont         0:30:40.9 9:53  56  11       F 50-59  
122   712 Don Holt                M      Arvada           0:30:42.1 9:53  44  21       M 40-49  
123   730 Gosia Kung              F      Denver           0:30:51.0 9:56  47  12       F 40-49  
124   682 Bryson Meyer            M      Mckinleyville    0:30:51.3 9:56  13  6        M 10-14  
125   707 Angela Bryan            F      Boulder          0:30:53.7 9:57  49  13       F 40-49  
126   503 L. Seedorf              F      Broomfield       0:30:57.6 9:58  11  1        F 10-14  
127   518 Sydney McKinney         F      Denver           0:31:01.5 9:59  23  3        F 20-29  
128   502 Will Seedorf            M      Broomfield       0:31:01.6 9:59  14  7        M 10-14  
129   753 Taylor Hitte            F                       0:31:01.8 9:59  29  4        F 20-29  
130   775 Stephen Stacy           M                       0:31:03.7 10:00 57  14       M 50-59  
131   617 Erin Wingerter          F      Denver           0:31:09.9 10:02 37  16       F 30-39  
132   504 Monica Black            F      Elizabeth        0:31:10.7 10:02 42  14       F 40-49  
133   516 Teagan Anna             F      Arvada           0:31:11.3 10:02 13  2        F 10-14  
134   501 Erin Seedorf            F      Broomfield       0:31:11.9 10:03 42  15       F 40-49  
135   797 Emma Garrison           F      Golden           0:31:12.0 10:03 40  16       F 40-49  
136   570 Jim Weiss               M                       0:31:12.8 10:03 67  11       M 60-69  
137   819 Molly Harris            F      Denver           0:31:13.9 10:03 32  17       F 30-39  
138   671 Chris Huyer             M      Arvada           0:31:17.3 10:04 50  15       M 50-59  
139   460 Kelly Robbins           F      Boulder          0:31:18.0 10:04 53  12       F 50-59  
140   608 Natalie Lindeberg       F      Arvada           0:31:20.4 10:05 36  18       F 30-39  
141   594 Suzanne Leff            F      Denver           0:31:21.9 10:06 44  17       F 40-49  
142   709 Kent Hutchison          M      Boulder          0:31:22.3 10:06 52  16       M 50-59  
143   562 Grant Dannels           M      Lakewood         0:31:23.0 10:06 40  22       M 40-49  
144   688 Melissa Lehman          F      Longmont         0:31:29.4 10:08 36  19       F 30-39  
145   703 Donald Lehman           M      Arvada           0:31:29.8 10:08 70  2        M 70-79  
146   511 Kathy Pettit            F                       0:31:36.3 10:10 62  6        F 60-69  
147   552 Andrew Kahler           M      Denver           0:31:37.1 10:11 52  17       M 50-59  
148   675 Russell Klein           M      Arvada           0:31:38.1 10:11 48  23       M 40-49  
149   487 Lindsley Hose           F      Denver           0:31:38.9 10:11 39  20       F 30-39  
150   553 Karen Kahler            F      Denver           0:31:40.0 10:12 48  18       F 40-49  
151   805 Hazhal Amedi            F                       0:31:47.5 10:14 27  5        F 20-29  
152   702 Cynthia Eylens          F      Broomfield       0:31:47.6 10:14 48  19       F 40-49  
153   825 Charles English         M      Denver           0:31:49.3 10:15 36  16       M 30-39  
154   558 Jason Burchett          M      Beavercreek      0:31:49.5 10:15 32  17       M 30-39  
155   714 T. Holt                 M      Arvada           0:31:52.8 10:16 10  8        M 10-14  
156   799 Erik Nolte              M      Commerce City    0:31:54.3 10:16 43  24       M 40-49  
157   728 Stephanie Berg          F      Empire           0:32:04.2 10:19 45  20       F 40-49  
158   672 Amanda Wray             F      DenverLakewood   0:32:05.2 10:20 40  21       F 40-49  
159   499 Will Wetherington       M      Golden           0:32:07.2 10:20 40  25       M 40-49  
160   441 Dorothy Bensusan        F      Denver           0:32:10.8 10:21 60  7        F 60-69  
161   827 Trey Bower              M                       0:32:13.8 10:22 40  26       M 40-49  
162   701 Lisa Archer             F      Berthoud         0:32:16.4 10:23 53  13       F 50-59  
163   770 Amber Arndt             F      Bailey           0:32:20.9 10:25 33  21       F 30-39  
164   642 Taunya Wilson           F      Thornton         0:32:21.7 10:25 73  1        F 70-79  
165   508 Nanette Wong            F      Broomfield       0:32:28.8 10:27 52  14       F 50-59  
166   509 Michael Burson          M      Broomfield       0:32:32.2 10:28 52  18       M 50-59  
167   599 Jeff Olson              M      Centennial       0:32:37.5 10:30 60  12       M 60-69  
168   674 Kaitlyn Hawkins Klein   F      Arvada           0:32:45.9 10:33 45  22       F 40-49  
169   497 Terry Knoll             F      Arvada           0:32:53.9 10:35 59  15       F 50-59  
170   512 Marcy Weaver            F      Arvada           0:32:54.1 10:35 56  16       F 50-59  
171   597 Kasey Thomas            F      Frederick        0:32:55.7 10:36 48  23       F 40-49  
172   684 Hartmut Schaefer        M      Haar             0:33:07.0 10:40 67  13       M 60-69  
173   648 Christy Stickley        F      Littleton        0:33:07.2 10:40 47  24       F 40-49  
174   663 Bridget Smith           F      Denver           0:33:07.7 10:40 45  25       F 40-49  
175   821 Christine Heath         F      Lakewood         0:33:07.9 10:40 52  17       F 50-59  
176   666 Sara Swan               F                       0:33:08.5 10:40 43  26       F 40-49  
177   470 Betty Aga               F      Louisville       0:33:08.8 10:40 67  8        F 60-69  
178   691 Barry Eakins            M      Boulder          0:33:10.7 10:41 55  19       M 50-59  
179   545 Rebecca Muench          F      Arvada           0:33:15.5 10:42 46  27       F 40-49  
180   615 Joel Pierson            M      Westminster      0:33:17.0 10:43 47  27       M 40-49  
181   551 Helena Chouinard        F      Brighton         0:33:17.7 10:43 34  22       F 30-39  
182   469 David Bartsch           M      Louisville       0:33:20.1 10:44 71  3        M 70-79  
183   742 Kendra Lake             F      Denver           0:33:20.3 10:44 36  23       F 30-39  
184   716 Abigail Blackmore       F      Arvada           0:33:22.7 10:45 43  28       F 40-49  
185   741 Khristy Powell          F      Denver           0:33:23.0 10:45 38  24       F 30-39  
186   548 Tiffany Dummer          F      Denver           0:33:23.2 10:45 35  25       F 30-39  
187   669 Kerri Ranney            F      Georgetown       0:33:26.2 10:46 40  29       F 40-49  
188   557 Cathy Burchett          F      Berthoud         0:33:27.3 10:46 62  9        F 60-69  
189   496 Stephen Knoll           M      Thornton         0:33:28.3 10:46 30  18       M 30-39  
190   696 John Giardino           M      Arvada           0:33:30.8 10:47 70  4        M 70-79  
192   660 Anonymous Participant   F                       0:33:49.0 10:53 50  18       F 50-59  
193   667 Hope Hamilton           F      Boulder          0:34:05.3 10:58 43  30       F 40-49  
194   531 Nancy Shumard           F      Arvada           0:34:10.2 11:00 48  31       F 40-49  
195   530 Luke Shumard            M      Arvada           0:34:13.8 11:01 45  28       M 40-49  
196   793 Tracey Wingo            F      Lafayette        0:34:15.8 11:02 46  32       F 40-49  
197   749 Blake Watters           M      Denver           0:34:18.7 11:03 28  4        M 20-29  
198   739 Snowy Schroeder         F      La Junta         0:34:21.6 11:04 26  6        F 20-29  
199   604 Lisa Abreo              F      Morrison         0:34:27.6 11:05 62  10       F 60-69  
200   761 Kortney Maurer          F      Englewood        0:34:33.7 11:07 33  26       F 30-39  
201   778 Libby Booton            F      Lakewood         0:34:36.4 11:08 25  7        F 20-29  
202   810 Alex Overton            M      Louisville       0:34:39.4 11:09 20  5        M 20-29  
203   520 AJ McKinney             F      Commerce City    0:34:51.1 11:13 49  33       F 40-49  
204   824 Angelica Wawrzyniak     F      Denver           0:34:52.9 11:14 43  34       F 40-49  
205   699 Tamara Stone            F                       0:34:59.1 11:16 48  35       F 40-49  
206   631 Kara Henry              F      Frederick        0:34:59.4 11:16 49  36       F 40-49  
207   662 Susy Lujan              F      federal heights  0:34:59.8 11:16 39  27       F 30-39  
208   727 Chelsea Espinosa        F      Westminster      0:35:07.7 11:18 30  28       F 30-39  
209   606 Aden Reinoehl           M      Arvada           0:35:21.9 11:23 13  9        M 10-14  
210   627 Lesley Shewmaker        F                       0:35:25.9 11:24 49  37       F 40-49  
211   711 Melinda Holt            F      Arvada           0:35:28.7 11:25 41  38       F 40-49  
212   713 N. Holt                 F      Arvada           0:35:30.4 11:26 8   1        F 0- 9   
213   676 Kristen Tackman         F      Arvada           0:35:31.7 11:26 48  39       F 40-49  
214   779 Karen Yousse            F      Arvada           0:35:38.7 11:28 48  40       F 40-49  
215   697 Michael Wardeh          M      Orlando          0:35:41.2 11:29 47  29       M 40-49  
216   743 Sheri Knepel            F      Broomfield       0:35:44.3 11:30 45  41       F 40-49  
217   780 Ed Yousse               M      Arvada           0:35:44.5 11:30 55  21       M 50-59  
218   681 Kit Boisvert Meyer      F      McKinleyville    0:35:44.6 11:30 39  29       F 30-39  
219   683 Peg Schaefer            F      Haar             0:35:46.2 11:31 61  11       F 60-69  
220   510 Amy Lehman              F      Longmont         0:35:49.1 11:32 49  42       F 40-49  
221   571 Daniel Mondragon        M      Arvada           0:35:54.1 11:33 58  22       M 50-59  
222   809 Louisa Brackett         F      Louisville       0:35:56.0 11:34 20  8        F 20-29  
223   808 Jason Hogstad           M      Louisville       0:35:58.6 11:35 34  19       M 30-39  
224   807 Amelia Brackett Hogstad F      Louisville       0:35:59.4 11:35 27  9        F 20-29  
225   673 Cloe Sanders            F      Lakewood         0:36:02.5 11:36 16  2        F 15-19  
226   575 Christi Michaelis       F      Arvada           0:36:08.5 11:38 67  12       F 60-69  
227   783 Meredith Tofield        F      Littleton        0:36:09.7 11:38 56  19       F 50-59  
228   482 Berdine Giron           F      Arvada           0:36:16.1 11:40 45  43       F 40-49  
229   803 Amanda Boisaubin        F      Broomfield       0:36:19.6 11:42 44  44       F 40-49  
230   764 Scott Magerfleisch      M      Westminster      0:36:21.1 11:42 48  30       M 40-49  
231   721 Tracey Pittman          F                       0:36:22.6 11:43 55  20       F 50-59  
232   791 Sarah Weimer            F      Broomfield       0:36:39.3 11:48 32  30       F 30-39  
233   538 Stephen Clouten         M      Thornton         0:36:39.4 11:48 63  14       M 60-69  
234   822 Camille Chan            F      Denver           0:36:43.7 11:49 36  31       F 30-39  
235   430 Lindsey Ray             F      Arvada           0:36:44.3 11:49 34  32       F 30-39  
236   584 Jerry O'Donnell         M      Golden           0:37:00.9 11:55 73  5        M 70-79  
237   830 Katie Berger            F      Arvada           0:37:01.1 11:55 35  33       F 30-39  
238   443 Fran Schneider          F      Littleton        0:37:14.8 11:59 64  13       F 60-69  
239   781 Elle Powell             F                       0:37:18.4 12:00 27  10       F 20-29  
240   517 Sam Sherwood            F      Keenesburg       0:37:20.3 12:01 49  45       F 40-49  
241   782 Mason Holland           M                       0:37:20.6 12:01 26  6        M 20-29  
242   515 Erin Anna               F      Arvada           0:37:21.2 12:01 48  46       F 40-49  
243   752 Hope Wisneski           F      Englewood        0:37:21.6 12:02 44  47       F 40-49  
244   621 Meadow Link             F      Firestone        0:37:22.7 12:02 15  3        F 15-19  
245   649 Jennifer Auw            F      Lemont           0:37:25.6 12:03 47  48       F 40-49  
246   433 Doni Richmond           F      Denver           0:37:26.5 12:03 51  21       F 50-59  
247   710 Jenny Sec               F      Denver           0:37:33.4 12:05 37  34       F 30-39  
248   576 Vikki French            F      Denver           0:37:40.3 12:08 45  49       F 40-49  
249   640 Laura Morris            F      Brighton         0:37:45.5 12:09 53  22       F 50-59  
250   698 Chris Roell             M      Broomfield       0:37:49.8 12:11 42  31       M 40-49  
251   449 Benjamin Andre          M      WESTMINSTER      0:37:52.0 12:11 42  32       M 40-49  
252   564 Heather Roell           F      Broomfield       0:37:56.4 12:13 48  50       F 40-49  
253   785 BRITTANY SINGMASTER     F      Arvada           0:37:59.2 12:14 29  11       F 20-29  
254   586 Margaret Ozaki Graves   F                       0:38:02.0 12:15 38  35       F 30-39  
255   507 Christopher Patrick     M      Westminster      0:38:10.1 12:17 51  23       M 50-59  
256   447 Betty Grumbein          F      Lafayette        0:38:13.1 12:18 68  14       F 60-69  
257   527 Laura Nelson            F      Arvada           0:38:21.7 12:21 37  36       F 30-39  
258   602 Wayne Cox               M      Westminster      0:38:30.6 12:24 66  15       M 60-69  
259   592 Takayuki Yoshida        M      Westminster      0:38:33.4 12:25 27  7        M 20-29  
260   457 Kimberly King           F      Littleton        0:38:41.7 12:27 22  12       F 20-29  
261   585 Keiko Ozaki             F      Arvada           0:38:46.7 12:29 37  37       F 30-39  
262   438 Charl Norloff           F                       0:38:54.3 12:31 69  15       F 60-69  
263   786 Julie Callahan          F      Arvada           0:38:58.3 12:33 55  23       F 50-59  
264   588 Sophie Fernandez        F                       0:38:59.1 12:33 42  51       F 40-49  
265   532 Tara Russell            F      Arvada           0:38:59.6 12:33 56  24       F 50-59  
266   735 Laura Danborn           F                       0:39:00.5 12:33 50  25       F 50-59  
267   436 Jim Peterson            M      Longmont         0:39:15.8 12:38 81  1        M 80-99  
268   655 Danielle Huskey         F      Katy             0:39:15.9 12:38 42  52       F 40-49  
269   704 Denise Brendle          F      Denver           0:39:16.6 12:39 54  26       F 50-59  
270   734 Dakota Malacara         M      Colorado Springs 0:39:26.2 12:42 52  24       M 50-59  
271   541 Philip Lyons            M      Denver           0:39:32.3 12:44 49  33       M 40-49  
272   451 Petra Haberzettl        F                       0:39:40.2 12:46 48  53       F 40-49  
273   665 Jocelyn Hamilton        F      Lakewood         0:39:50.9 12:50 50  27       F 50-59  
274   759 Lindsay Bunyard         F                       0:39:54.8 12:51 36  38       F 30-39  
275   806 M. Windes               F      Wheat Ridge      0:39:55.8 12:51 11  3        F 10-14  
276   804 Allison Windes          F      Wheat Ridge      0:39:57.4 12:52 41  54       F 40-49  
277   800 Laura Walker            F      Denver           0:40:09.7 12:56 47  55       F 40-49  
278   492 Cheryl Ames             F      Arvada           0:40:17.1 12:58 72  2        F 70-79  
279   773 William Bohm            M                       0:40:18.4 12:58 37  20       M 30-39  
280   610 Jody Crowley            F      Broomfield       0:40:24.6 13:00 48  56       F 40-49  
281   771 Kentrena Bohm           F                       0:40:24.9 13:00 32  39       F 30-39  
282   591 Meghan Depew            F      Arvada           0:40:28.2 13:02 27  13       F 20-29  
283   762 Joesph Maurer           M      Lakewood         0:40:29.7 13:02 60  16       M 60-69  
284   601 Judy Schure             F      Thornton         0:40:33.3 13:03 70  3        F 70-79  
285   589 Erika Altamirano        F                       0:40:36.2 13:04 28  14       F 20-29  
286   452 Lutz Haberzettl         M                       0:40:36.6 13:04 50  25       M 50-59  
287   695 Stephanie Sheldon       F      Denver           0:41:06.3 13:14 36  40       F 30-39  
288   600 Len Wilson              F      Denver           0:41:13.3 13:16 62  16       F 60-69  
289   618 Erin Link               F      Firestone        0:41:34.3 13:23 44  57       F 40-49  
290   619 Paul Link               M      Firestone        0:41:36.9 13:24 45  34       M 40-49  
291   654 Brent Welty             M      Arvada           0:41:40.9 13:25 64  17       M 60-69  
292   622 Shaina Courtney         F      Littleton        0:41:41.6 13:25 16  4        F 15-19  
293   623 Robin Courtney          F      Littleton        0:41:41.7 13:25 50  28       F 50-59  
294   547 Bethany HInman          F      Broomfield       0:41:44.0 13:26 46  58       F 40-49  
295   456 Charli Culp             F      Broomfield       0:41:59.5 13:31 14  4        F 10-14  
296   484 Melissa Anderson        F      Denver           0:42:00.2 13:31 44  59       F 40-49  
297   722 Amy Schouten            F      Aurora           0:42:03.7 13:32 54  29       F 50-59  
298   440 Steve Hart              M      Broomfield       0:42:12.3 13:35 69  18       M 60-69  
299   542 Deborah Kramer          F      Centennial       0:42:13.6 13:35 42  60       F 40-49  
300   540 Grace LYONS             F      BROOMFIELD       0:42:14.7 13:36 48  61       F 40-49  
301   802 REBECCA BRAWNER         F      Broomfield       0:42:21.5 13:38 53  30       F 50-59  
302   613 Teresa Reagan           F      Commerce City    0:42:42.8 13:45 52  31       F 50-59  
303   459 Angela Horvat           F      Golden           0:42:50.9 13:47 56  32       F 50-59  
304   634 Ross Westley            M      Arvada           0:43:14.5 13:55 83  2        M 80-99  
305   535 Ronald Hensler          M      Arvada           0:43:27.6 13:59 49  35       M 40-49  
306   537 Mary Hensler            F      Arvada           0:43:28.0 13:59 43  62       F 40-49  
307   439 Anonymous Participant   F                       0:43:31.3 14:00 69  17       F 60-69  
308   522 Kara Butterworth        F      Arvada           0:43:34.6 14:02 42  63       F 40-49  
309   656 Wayne Bruckner          M      Longmont         0:43:46.9 14:06 75  6        M 70-79  
310   657 Jatara Gleason          F                       0:43:48.7 14:06 32  41       F 30-39  
311   745 BJ Frank                M      Broomfield       0:43:58.7 14:09 42  36       M 40-49  
312   776 Sally Stacy             F                       0:44:18.6 14:16 53  33       F 50-59  
313   748 Cat Andersen            F                       0:44:23.9 14:17 51  34       F 50-59  
314   677 Maddie Bejin            F      Watkins          0:44:55.0 14:27 30  42       F 30-39  
315   462 Valerie Castillo        F      Aurora           0:44:56.2 14:28 50  35       F 50-59  
316   463 Julie Grady             F      Broomfield       0:45:02.5 14:30 59  36       F 50-59  
317   485 Emily Cooley            F      Aurora           0:45:07.7 14:32 40  64       F 40-49  
318   525 Vince Lopez             M                       0:45:18.4 14:35 22  8        M 20-29  
319   543 Jeannette Stack         F      Strasburg        0:45:26.0 14:37 69  18       F 60-69  
320   630 Desiree Robinson        F      ARVADA           0:45:33.6 14:40 38  43       F 30-39  
321   718 Cheryl TerHaar          F      Arvada           0:45:34.8 14:40 64  19       F 60-69  
322   572 Rachel Mondragon        F      Arvada           0:46:04.5 14:50 60  20       F 60-69  
323   607 Laurie Budke            F      Arvada           0:46:05.7 14:50 66  21       F 60-69  
324   523 Frank Lopez             M                       0:46:29.3 14:58 45  37       M 40-49  
325   448 Rachel Sauer            F      WESTMINSTER      0:47:06.4 15:10 45  65       F 40-49  
326   724 Kasham Laine            F      San Antonio      0:47:11.5 15:11 43  66       F 40-49  
327   490 M. Martinez             M      Arvada           0:47:29.1 15:17 7   1        M 0- 9   
328   491 Morna Martinez          F      Arvada           0:47:33.0 15:18 43  67       F 40-49  
329   616 Nicki Kreitlein         F      Lakewood         0:47:39.0 15:20 41  68       F 40-49  
330   544 Tina Vinson             F                       0:48:01.6 15:27 56  37       F 50-59  
331   488 Karen Knight            F                       0:48:06.1 15:29 58  38       F 50-59  
332   831 Deanna Johnston         F      Brighton         0:48:20.6 15:34 55  39       F 50-59  
333   352 Cindy VonFeldt          F      Arvada           0:48:22.2 15:34 60  22       F 60-69  
334   679 Joie McMullin           F                       0:48:25.1 15:35 23  15       F 20-29  
335   524 Bernadette Lopez        F                       0:48:25.2 15:35 45  69       F 40-49  
336   581 Mila Gates              F      Arvada           0:48:50.0 15:43 34  44       F 30-39  
337   790 Alexis Short            F      northglenn       0:49:32.5 15:57 14  5        F 10-14  
338   789 Tony Short              M      northglenn       0:49:32.8 15:57 42  38       M 40-49  
339   788 Andrea Short            F      northglenn       0:49:37.8 15:58 41  70       F 40-49  
340   432 Darci Hudson            F      Lochbuie         0:49:39.2 15:59 48  71       F 40-49  
341   611 Chris Crowley           M      Broomfield       0:49:53.4 16:03 57  26       M 50-59  
342   680 Debi Trujillo           F      Aurora           0:49:58.0 16:05 54  40       F 50-59  
343   578 T. French               F      Westminster      0:50:13.0 16:10 12  6        F 10-14  
344   577 Jason French            M      Westminster      0:50:19.7 16:12 43  39       M 40-49  
345   605 Sarah Porter            F      Arvada           0:50:43.1 16:19 39  45       F 30-39  
346   569 Kari Arvisais           F                       0:50:49.4 16:22 52  41       F 50-59  
347   772 Brenda Bailey-hainer    F      Broomfield       0:51:45.8 16:40 62  23       F 60-69  
348   437 Ronald Williams         M                       0:51:53.2 16:42 75  7        M 70-79  
349   646 NANCY MORELAND          F      Erie             0:52:05.0 16:46 69  24       F 60-69  
350   747 Devin Stone             M      Denver           0:52:56.3 17:02 44  40       M 40-49  
351   766 Christine Jachetta      F      Broomfield       0:52:57.4 17:03 42  72       F 40-49  
352   653 Maureen Burnett         F      Westminster      0:53:00.8 17:04 62  25       F 60-69  
353   453 Katie Culp              F      Broomfield       0:53:05.4 17:05 46  73       F 40-49  
354   519 Ed Dougherty            M      Westminster      0:53:33.3 17:14 56  27       M 50-59  
355   481 K. Culver               F      Center           0:53:43.4 17:18 10  7        F 10-14  
356   478 Krista Culver           F      Center           0:54:00.5 17:23 41  74       F 40-49  
357   479 Lawson Culver           M      Center           0:54:00.9 17:23 13  10       M 10-14  
358   774 Jaimie Stone            F      Denver           0:54:03.5 17:24 40  75       F 40-49  
359   645 juan gutierrez          M      Henderson        0:54:27.7 17:32 17  4        M 15-19  
360   644 tatiana gutierrez       F      Henderson        0:54:28.6 17:32 19  5        F 15-19  
361   428 David Horst             M      Denver           0:56:10.8 18:05 54  28       M 50-59  
362   643 nieshia gutierrez       F      Henderson        0:56:33.7 18:12 38  46       F 30-39  
363   723 Abigail Schouten        F      Aurora           0:57:11.1 18:24 22  16       F 20-29  
364   725 Wendy Grover            F                       0:57:15.5 18:26 51  42       F 50-59  
365   464 Tyra White              F      Aurora           0:57:36.7 18:33 50  43       F 50-59  
366   760 Allison Sowers          F      Westminster      0:57:56.1 18:39 41  76       F 40-49  
367   565 Cathleen Ehrenfeucht    F      Broomfield       0:58:19.3 18:46 56  44       F 50-59  
368   567 Michael Ehrenfeucht     M      Broomfield       0:58:22.6 18:47 46  41       M 40-49  
369   566 Ariana Ehrenfeucht      F      Broomfield       0:58:23.5 18:48 19  6        F 15-19  
370   658 Leslie thompson         F      littleton        0:59:02.3 19:00 63  26       F 60-69  
371   659 Cindy Cravitt           F      Denver           0:59:02.7 19:00 67  27       F 60-69  
372   555 Andee Hoig              F      Omaha            0:59:44.2 19:14 53  45       F 50-59  
373   554 Becky Campbell          F      Broomfield       1:00:40.8 19:32 38  47       F 30-39  
374   486 Aj Benefield            F      arvada           1:01:07.3 19:40 38  48       F 30-39  
375   483 L. Benefield            F      Arvada           1:01:09.9 19:41 7   2        F 0- 9   
376   757 Donna McCarthy          F      Denver           1:02:13.1 20:02 57  46       F 50-59  
377   756 Jackie Goetz            F      Arvada           1:02:14.0 20:02 52  47       F 50-59  
378   563 Liga Rostoks            F      Denver           1:03:37.0 20:29 42  77       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Simmons         647 21  1       M      Tabernash CO US  17:15.7 
2     Christian Van Cleave 706 20  2       M      Arvada CO US     18:47.5 
3     Jack Culp            454 17  3       M      Broomfield CO US 18:56.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cailey Archer   700 19  12      F      Berthoud CO US   21:27.4 
2     Diana Edwards   650 28  14      F      Denver CO US     21:31.2 
3     Leslie Hoffmann 467 53  18      F      Louisville CO US 22:25.7 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Martinez 490 7   327     M      Arvada CO US 47:29.1 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Owen Eicher 431 14  27      M      Arvada CO US 23:48.9 
2     B. Mclean   633 12  56      M      Arvada CO US 25:53.0 
3     Simon Leff  595 14  68      M      Denver CO US 27:03.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hunter Link   620 17  13      M      Firestone CO US  21:27.6 
2     Skylar Henry  632 17  26      M      Frederick CO US  23:46.5 
3     Alex Guarrero 796 15  28      M      Broomfield CO US 23:51.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     S Nash        598 20  6       M      Littleton CO US        20:14.2 
2     Steve Simmons 651 23  9       M      Colorado Springs CO US 20:53.3 
3     Matt Karp     738 28  115     M      Littleton CO US        30:24.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     RJ Miccio      690 34  4       M      Arvada CO US     19:48.3 
2     Brad Lindeberg 526 36  5       M      Arvada CO US     19:59.1 
3     Luke Gulbrand  670 38  7       M      Louisville CO US 20:17.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Doug Busken   636 41  15      M      Denver CO US          21:49.5 
2     Jacob Duncan  664 43  16      M      Westminster CO US     21:55.7 
3     Chance Potter 628 42  20      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 22:28.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charlie Ealy     468 56  10      M      Louisville CO US 21:03.8 
2     Scott Simmons    629 50  17      M      Tabernash CO US  22:13.3 
3     Larry Straushein 590 58  22      M      Arvada CO US     22:46.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jay Littlepage 560 60  11      M      Boulder CO US 21:10.1 
2     Aaron Grady    489 64  19      M      Golden CO US  22:26.3 
3     Sam Trevino    568 60  25      M        US          23:18.8 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank Kunkel  506 70  57      M      Denver CO US     26:05.6 
2     Donald Lehman 703 70  145     M      Arvada CO US     31:29.8 
3     David Bartsch 469 71  182     M      Louisville CO US 33:20.1 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 436 81  267     M      Longmont CO US 39:15.8 
2     Ross Westley 634 83  304     M      Arvada CO US   43:14.5 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     N. Holt      713 8   212     F      Arvada CO US 35:30.4   
2     L. Benefield 483 7   375     F      Arvada CO US 1:01:09.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Seedorf  503 11  126     F      Broomfield CO US  30:57.6 
2     Teagan Anna 516 13  133     F      Arvada  US        31:11.3 
3     M. Windes   806 11  275     F      Wheat Ridge CO US 39:55.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joelle Westcott 750 19  90      F      Broomfield CO US 28:40.9 
2     Cloe Sanders    673 16  225     F      Lakewood CO US   36:02.5 
3     Meadow Link     621 15  244     F      Firestone CO US  37:22.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Amanda Hamilton 561 26  77      F      Aurora CO US          27:54.2 
2     Shelly Karp     746 29  116     F      Highlands Ranch CO US 30:25.1 
3     Sydney McKinney 518 23  127     F      Denver CO US          31:01.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alison Warren  717 34  23      F      Arvada CO US     23:08.5 
2     Sarah Morrison 652 37  24      F      Louisville CO US 23:18.5 
3     Andrea Bailey  767 30  33      F      Louisville CO US 24:10.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 465 47  31      F        US             24:01.3 
2     B. Brooke Mann        476 48  65      F      Louisville CO US 26:28.0 
3     Veronica Mize-Cuadro  494 43  70      F      Adjuntas CO US   27:31.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nan Elzinga    495 53  43      F      Louisville CO US 24:51.0 
2     Sara TarBush   466 57  46      F      Louisville CO US 24:58.7 
3     Carol Stephens 596 59  61      F      Thornton CO US   26:16.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jan Lobato      533 62  89      F                   28:37.9 
2     Angela Kuettner 661 62  96      F      Denver CO US 28:54.9 
3     Lori Temanson   429 64  104     F      Golden CO US 29:30.3 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Taunya Wilson 642 73  164     F      Thornton CO US 32:21.7 
2     Cheryl Ames   492 72  278     F      Arvada CO US   40:17.1 
3     Judy Schure   601 70  284     F      Thornton CO US 40:33.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.